Seen this cheaper elsewhere?
Call us on 03333 11 00 66
 
Switch Modules | HPE SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel (pack of 4) | C8R23B | ServersPlus

Illustration purposes only

HPE SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel (pack of 4)

HPE Logo here

Manufacturer Part Code: C8R23B

Order Code: NPHEW-C8R23B

Category: Switch Modules

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel (pack of 4)

Includes four x 8Gb SW FC SFPs


Business IT purchase over £1000? Spread the cost on a monthly basis with our flexible leasing options.

Technical Information

Compatible products
MSA 2050 Storage, MSA 2052 Storage
Interface type
SFP+
Data transfer rate (max)
8000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Number of products included
4 pc(s)
Number of products included
4 pc(s)
Interface type
SFP+
Maximum data transfer rate
8000 Mbit/s
Compatible products
MSA 2050 Storage, MSA 2052 Storage
Wavelength
850 nm
Fiber optic connector
LC
Fiber cable diameters supported
50/125,62.5/125 µm
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
N
SFP transceiver standard
SW
Compatible products
MSA 2050 Storage, MSA 2052 Storage
Wavelength
850 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported
50/125,62.5/125 µm
Height
8.5 mm
Width
13.4 mm
Depth
56.5 mm

Customers Also Viewed:

#