Seen this cheaper elsewhere?
Call us on 03333 11 00 66
 
Switch Modules | VISION TC 1MFBR LCLC | TC 1MFBR LCLC | ServersPlus

Illustration purposes only

VISION TC 1MFBR LCLC

VISION Logo here

Manufacturer Part Code: TC 1MFBR LCLC

Order Code: CAVIS-TC1MFBRLC

Category: Switch Modules

VISION Professional installation-grade network fibre cable - LIFETIME WARRANTY - LSZH - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - LC/UPC (M) to LC/UPC (M) - outer diameter 3.0 mm - 1 m - light blue


Business IT purchase over £1000? Spread the cost on a monthly basis with our flexible leasing options.

Technical Information

Cable colour
Blue
Full duplex
Y
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Cable length
1 m
Cable colour
Blue
Cable type
LSZH
Connector 1
LC
Connector 2
LC
Insertion loss
0.2 dB
Core diameter
50 µm
Cladding diameter
125 µm
Return loss
35 dB
Fiber optic type
OM3
Connector gender
Male/Male
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Package weight
50 g
Package depth
170 mm
Package height
10 mm
Package width
220 mm
Full duplex
Y
Cable length
1 m
Cable colour
Blue
Cable type
LSZH
Connector 1
LC
Connector 2
LC
Insertion loss
0.2 dB
Core diameter
50 µm
Cladding diameter
125 µm
Package weight
50 g
Cable length
1 m
Package depth
170 mm
Package height
10 mm
Package width
220 mm
Cable diameter
3 mm

Customers Also Viewed:

#