Seen this cheaper elsewhere?
Call us on 03333 11 00 66
 
Ubiquiti Accessories | Ubiquiti  UF-LOCO Ufiber Loco Gigabit GPON Optical Network Unit (EU Plug) | UF-LOCO | ServersPlus
Ubiquiti UF-LOCO | serversplus.comUbiquiti UF-LOCO | serversplus.comUbiquiti UF-LOCO | serversplus.com

Illustration purposes only

Ubiquiti UF-LOCO Ufiber Loco Gigabit GPON Optical Network Unit (EU Plug)

Ubiquiti Logo here

Manufacturer Part Code: UF-LOCO

Order Code: NPUBI-UFLOCO

Category: Ubiquiti Accessories

Ubiquiti UF-LOCO Ufiber Loco Gigabit GPON Optical Network Unit (EU Plug)

The sleek UFiber loco is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power.

Features:
High-Performance GPON CPE
LED diodes for easy diagnostics
Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
GPON WAN Port
RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
SC/APC Fiber Connector


Business IT purchase over £1000? Spread the cost on a monthly basis with our flexible leasing options.

Technical Information

Certification
CE, FCC, IC
Product colour
Black,Grey
Power consumption (typical)
3.5 W
Input voltage
24 V
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Support
Y
Input current
1 A
LED indicators
Network,Power,Signal strength
Power LED
Y
Reset button
Y
Data transfer rate
2.488 Gbit/s
Ethernet LAN data rates
10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Operating relative humidity range
10 - 90%
Operating temperature range (T-T)
-10 - 45 °C
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports quantity
1
Processor frequency
240 MHz
Number of processors installed
1
Memory and processor
MIPS32
Input voltage
24 V
Input current
1 A
Built-in processor
Y
Dimensions (WxDxH)
76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm
Weight
77 g

Customers Also Viewed:

#