Seen this cheaper elsewhere?
Call us on 03333 11 00 66
Network Cards

Network interface cards (NICs) add RJ45 Ethernet ports to desktops. These cards vary in port speed, port quantity, card size (half height or full height), and interface.


The most common interface is PCI Express; however, some older PCs may require PCI or ISA cards. We always recommend inspecting your PC's spare slots to ensure compatibility before purchasing any add-in card.


Showing all 15 products

INTEL PWLA8391GTBLK | serversplus.com
INTEL PRO/1000 GT

Intel® PRO/1000 GT Network Adapter PWLA8391GTBLK  see details

Web price
 £21.95 ex. VAT
£26.34 including VAT
Trade customer?
Log in for pricing

IN STOCK
INTEL EXPI9301CTBLK | serversplus.com
INTEL Gigabit CT Desktop Adapter PCI-express - Bulk packed

Gigabit CT Desktop Adapter PCI-express - Bulk packed  see details

Web price
 £29.95 ex. VAT
£35.94 including VAT
Trade customer?
Log in for pricing

IN STOCK
INTEL EXPI9301CT | serversplus.com
INTEL Gigabit PRO/1000 CT

Intel Gigabit PRO/1000 CT Desktop Adapter PCI-express  see details

Web price
 £33.95 ex. VAT
£40.74 including VAT
Trade customer?
Log in for pricing

IN STOCK
HP FH969AA | serversplus.com
HP FH969AA

HP GbE CT Desktop NIC for dc5800  see details

Web price
 £35.95 ex. VAT
£43.14 including VAT
Trade customer?
Log in for pricing

IN STOCK
INTEL I210T1 | serversplus.com
INTEL I210T1

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I210-T1 - Network adapter - PCIe 2.1 low profile - Gigabit Ethernet  see details

Web price
 £61.95 ex. VAT
£74.34 including VAT
Trade customer?
Log in for pricing

IN STOCK
INTEL E1G44HTBLK | serversplus.com
INTEL Ethernet Server Adapter I340, Bulk

Ethernet Server Adapter I340, Bulk  see details

Web price
 £197.95 ex. VAT
£237.54 including VAT
Trade customer?
Log in for pricing

IN STOCK
INTEL E10G42BTDA | serversplus.com
INTEL X520-DA2

Ethernet Server Adapter X520-DA2  see details

Web price
 £238.95 ex. VAT
£286.74 including VAT
Trade customer?
Log in for pricing

IN STOCK
INTEL X550T1BLK | serversplus.com
INTEL X550-T1 Bulk

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X550-T1 - Network adapter - PCIe 3.0 x4 low profile - 10Gb Ethernet x 1  see details

Web price
 £245.95 ex. VAT
£295.14 including VAT
Trade customer?
Log in for pricing

IN STOCK
INTEL E10G42BTDABLK | serversplus.com
INTEL X520-DA2 Bulk

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 - Network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x8 low profile - 10Gb Ethernet x 2  see details

Web price
 £251.95 ex. VAT
£302.34 including VAT
Trade customer?
Log in for pricing

IN STOCK
INTEL I350T4V2BLK | serversplus.com
INTEL I350-T4V2 Bulk

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-T4 - Network adapter - PCIe 2.1 x4 low profile - 1000Base-T x 4  see details

Web price
 £253.95 ex. VAT
£304.74 including VAT
Trade customer?
Log in for pricing

IN STOCK
INTEL X550T1 | serversplus.com
INTEL Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X550-T1

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X550-T1 - Network adapter - PCIe 3.0 low profile - 10Gb Ethernet x 1  see details

Web price
 £254.95 ex. VAT
£305.94 including VAT
Trade customer?
Log in for pricing

IN STOCK
INTEL I350F2BLK | serversplus.com
INTEL I350-F2

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F2 - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 low profile - Gigabit LAN - 1000Base-SX - 2 ports  see details

Web price
 £324.95 ex. VAT
£389.94 including VAT
Trade customer?
Log in for pricing

IN STOCK
INTEL E10GSFPLR | serversplus.com
INTEL E10GFSPLR

Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: E10G41BFLR E10G41BFSR E10G42BFSR E10G42BTDA  see details

Web price
 £347.95 ex. VAT
£417.54 including VAT
Trade customer?
Log in for pricing

IN STOCK
INTEL XL710QDA2BLK | serversplus.com
INTEL XL710-QDA2 Bulk

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter XL710-QDA2 - Network adapter - PCIe 3.0 x8 low profile - 40 Gigabit QSFP+ x 2  see details

Web price
 £363.95 ex. VAT
£436.74 including VAT
Trade customer?
Log in for pricing

IN STOCK
INTEL X540T2BLK | serversplus.com
INTEL X540-T2

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540-T2 - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.1 x8 low profile - 10Gb Ethernet x 2  see details

Web price
 £405.95 ex. VAT
£487.14 including VAT
Trade customer?
Log in for pricing

IN STOCK

Showing all 15 products


#