Seen this cheaper elsewhere?
Call us on 03333 11 00 66
Switch Modules

We can supply a wide array of plug-in modules for switches, such as SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) modules and GBIC modules for Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) and more, all available for next day Delivery from Servers Plus.

79 products found

TARGET UT-250 | serversplus.com
TARGET RJ45 (F) to RJ45 (F) White OEM Coupler Adapter

RJ45 (F) to RJ45 (F) White OEM Coupler Adapter  see details


 £0.95 ex. VAT
£1.14 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
STARTECH FIBLCST1 | serversplus.com

 £7.95 ex. VAT
£9.54 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
CISCO CAB-ACU= | serversplus.com

 £9.95 ex. VAT
£11.94 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
UBIQUITI INS-8023AF-I | serversplus.com
UBIQUITI Ubiquiti Networks Instant 802.3af Power Converter

Ubiquiti Networks Instant 802.3af Power Converter  see details


 £18.95 ex. VAT
£22.74 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
UBIQUITI UF-MM-1G | serversplus.com
UBIQUITI Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G U Fiber Multi-Mode Module 1G 2-Pack

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G U Fiber Multi-Mode Module 1G 2-Pack  see details


 £19.95 ex. VAT
£23.94 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
CISCO CAB-ACE= | serversplus.com
CISCO Power Cord/AC CE

Power Cord AC 220V 3m CE Europe  see details


 £28.95 ex. VAT
£34.74 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
STARTECH SFPCMM3M | serversplus.com

 £34.95 ex. VAT
£41.94 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
UBIQUITI UF-MM-10G | serversplus.com
UBIQUITI UF-MM-10G

Multi-Mode FiberModule 10G - UF-MM-10G (2-Pack)  see details


 £36.95 ex. VAT
£44.34 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
DELL 470-AAVH | serversplus.com
DELL SFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE Copper Twinax Direct

SFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE Copper Twinax Direct Attach Cable 1 Meter  see details


 £38.95 ex. VAT
£46.74 inc. VAT

CALL TO ORDER
DRAYTEK RM1 | serversplus.com
DRAYTEK RM1 - Rack-Mounting Bracket

This bracket fits any DrayTek Vigor 2830, 2925, 2860 & BX2000 series for installation in 19" racks.  see details


 £39.95 ex. VAT
£47.94 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
ALLIED TELESIS at-spsx | serversplus.com

 £42.95 ex. VAT
£51.54 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD JD095C | serversplus.com
HEWLETT PACKARD X240 10G SFP+ 0.65m DAC

HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65m DAC Cable  see details


 £42.95 ex. VAT
£51.54 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
CISCO STACK-T1-50CM= | serversplus.com
CISCO StackWise-480, 50cm

Cisco StackWise 480 - Stacking cable - 50 cm - for Catalyst 3850-24 3850-48  see details


 £47.95 ex. VAT
£57.54 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU2M= | serversplus.com
CISCO 10GBASE-CU, SFP+, 2m

Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable - Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 2 m - brown - for Catalyst 2960 2960-24 2960-48 2960G-24 2960G-48 2960S-24 2960S-48 UCS 6140  see details


 £48.95 ex. VAT
£58.74 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU1M= | serversplus.com
CISCO 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter

Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable - Twinaxial cable - SFP+ - SFP+ - 1 m - for Catalyst 2960 2960-24 2960-48 2960G-24 2960G-48 2960S-24 2960S-48 UCS 6140  see details


 £48.95 ex. VAT
£58.74 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE J9734A | serversplus.com

 £49.95 ex. VAT
£59.94 inc. VAT

CALL TO ORDER
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE J9583A | serversplus.com

 £51.95 ex. VAT
£62.34 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
ZYXEL 91-010-204001B | serversplus.com
ZYXEL SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module

SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module  see details


 £53.95 ex. VAT
£64.74 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE J4858C | serversplus.com

 £58.95 ex. VAT
£70.74 inc. VAT

CALL TO ORDER
NETGEAR AXC761-10000S | serversplus.com
NETGEAR SFP+ DirectAttach 1m

Prosafe 1m Direct Attach SFP+ Cable  see details


 £62.95 ex. VAT
£75.54 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
CISCO MGBSX1 | serversplus.com
CISCO Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP

Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP  see details


 £64.95 ex. VAT
£77.94 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
CISCO MGBT1 | serversplus.com
CISCO Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver  see details


 £64.95 ex. VAT
£77.94 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD JD097C | serversplus.com
HEWLETT PACKARD X240 10G SFP+ 3m DAC

HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3m DAC Cable  see details


 £65.95 ex. VAT
£79.14 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
ALLIED TELESIS AT-SPLX10 | serversplus.com

 £69.95 ex. VAT
£83.94 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
ZYXEL 91-010-203001B | serversplus.com
ZYXEL SFP-LX-10 TRANSCEIVER DDMI

SFP-LX-10 TRANSCEIVER DDMI  see details


 £73.95 ex. VAT
£88.74 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE AJ716B | serversplus.com

 £79.95 ex. VAT
£95.94 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
STARTECH MCMGBSC15GB | serversplus.com

 £87.95 ex. VAT
£105.54 inc. VAT

CALL TO ORDER
NETGEAR AGM731F | serversplus.com
NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP  see details


 £94.95 ex. VAT
£113.94 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
CISCO CAB-SPWR-150CM= | serversplus.com
CISCO 3750X StackPower 1.5m

Cisco StackPower - Power cable - 1.5 m - for Catalyst 3750X-12 3750X-24 3750X-48  see details


 £94.95 ex. VAT
£113.94 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
CISCO ASA5505-MEM-512= | serversplus.com
CISCO ASA5505-MEM-512

512 MB Memory for Cisco ASA 5505  see details


 £96.95 ex. VAT
£116.34 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
CISCO STACK-T1-1M= | serversplus.com
CISCO StackWise-480, 1m

Cisco StackWise 480 - Stacking cable - 1 m - for Catalyst 3850-24 3850-48  see details


 £96.95 ex. VAT
£116.34 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE J9736A | serversplus.com

 £102.95 ex. VAT
£123.54 inc. VAT

CALL TO ORDER
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE J4859C | serversplus.com
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE X121

HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver  see details



Get an Aruba Transceiver for just £1! - see details

 £106.95 ex. VAT
£128.34 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
ZYXEL SFP10G-SR-ZZ0101F | serversplus.com
ZYXEL SFP10G-SR

ZyXEL SFP10G-SR 10G Short Range (300m) SFP+ Transceiver  see details


 £120.95 ex. VAT
£145.14 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD JG081C | serversplus.com
HEWLETT PACKARD X240 10G SFP+ 5m DAC

HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5m DAC Cable  see details


 £125.95 ex. VAT
£151.14 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
CISCO MGBLH1 | serversplus.com
CISCO Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP

Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP  see details


 £128.95 ex. VAT
£154.74 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
D-LINK DEM-431XT | serversplus.com
D-LINK DEM-431XT

D-Link 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver 80/300m  see details


 £140.95 ex. VAT
£169.14 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
CISCO STACK-T1-3M= | serversplus.com
CISCO StackWise-480, 3m

Cisco StackWise 480 - Stacking cable - 3 m - for Catalyst 3850-24 3850-48  see details


 £143.95 ex. VAT
£172.74 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD JL085A | serversplus.com

 £151.95 ex. VAT
£182.34 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE 453154-B21 | serversplus.com
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE 453154-B21

BLc Virtual Connector 1GB RJ-45  see details


 £159.95 ex. VAT
£191.94 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE 537963-B21 | serversplus.com
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE 537963-B21

BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 5m 10GbE Copper Cable  see details


 £162.95 ex. VAT
£195.54 inc. VAT

CALL TO ORDER
HEWLETT PACKARD QK724A | serversplus.com
HEWLETT PACKARD B-series 16Gb SFP+ Short Wave Transceiver

HP B-SERIES 16GB SFP+ SHORT WAVE TRANCEIVER  see details


 £179.95 ex. VAT
£215.94 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
NETGEAR AGM732F | serversplus.com
NETGEAR Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module

Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module  see details


 £201.95 ex. VAT
£242.34 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD JD089B | serversplus.com
HEWLETT PACKARD X120 1G SFP RJ-45 T

HP X120 1G SFP RJ45 T TRANSCEIVER  see details


 £218.95 ex. VAT
£262.74 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD JL086A | serversplus.com

 £221.95 ex. VAT
£266.34 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD J9731A | serversplus.com
HEWLETT PACKARD 2920 2-port 10GbE SFP+

HP 2920 2-port 10GbE SFP+ Module  see details


 £231.95 ex. VAT
£278.34 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
ZYXEL SFP10G-LR-ZZ0101F | serversplus.com
ZYXEL SFP10G-LR

ZyXEL SFP10G-LR 10G Long Range (10km) SFP+ Transceiver  see details


 £243.95 ex. VAT
£292.74 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C8S75B | serversplus.com
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE SFP+ transceiver module - GigE iSCSI - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 (pack of 4)

SFP+ transceiver module - GigE iSCSI - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 (pack of 4)  see details


 £244.95 ex. VAT
£293.94 inc. VAT

CALL TO ORDER
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE J9150A | serversplus.com
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR

PROCURVE 10-GBE SFP+ SR TRANSCEIVER  see details


 £247.95 ex. VAT
£297.54 inc. VAT

CALL TO ORDER
HEWLETT PACKARD C8S75A | serversplus.com
HEWLETT PACKARD C8S75A

MSA 2040 1GB SW ISCSI SFP 4 PK  see details


 £247.95 ex. VAT
£297.54 inc. VAT

CALL TO ORDER
HEWLETT PACKARD J9733A | serversplus.com

 £248.95 ex. VAT
£298.74 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
NETGEAR AXM761-10000S | serversplus.com
NETGEAR 10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module

PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC  see details


 £251.95 ex. VAT
£302.34 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD JD362B | serversplus.com

 £259.95 ex. VAT
£311.94 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD JD118B | serversplus.com

 £261.95 ex. VAT
£314.34 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
CISCO PWR-C2-250WAC= | serversplus.com
CISCO PWR-C2-250WAC=

Cisco - Power supply ( plug-in module ) - AC 100-240 V - 250 Watt - FRU - for Catalyst 2960X-24 2960X-48 2960XR-24  see details


 £265.95 ex. VAT
£319.14 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD J9732A | serversplus.com
HEWLETT PACKARD 2920 2-port 10GBASE-T

HP 2920 2-port 10GBASE-T Module  see details


 £270.95 ex. VAT
£325.14 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD JD360B | serversplus.com
HEWLETT PACKARD 5500

A5500/A5120-EI 2-port 10GbE CX4 Module  see details


 £315.95 ex. VAT
£379.14 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
CISCO SFP-10G-SR= | serversplus.com
CISCO SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR

SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for Catalyst Switch Module 3012 Switch Module 3110G Switch Module 3110X Nexus 5010  see details


 £348.95 ex. VAT
£418.74 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
CISCO SFP-10G-LRM= | serversplus.com
CISCO SFP-10G-LRM=

SFP-10G-LRM= SFP Module  see details


 £379.95 ex. VAT
£455.94 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
CISCO C2960X-STACK= | serversplus.com
CISCO FlexStack-Plus - Network stacking module - for Catalyst 2960X-24 2960X-48 2960XR-24

Cisco FlexStack-Plus - Network stacking module - for Catalyst 2960X-24 2960X-48 2960XR-24  see details


 £420.95 ex. VAT
£505.14 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
CISCO EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU= | serversplus.com
CISCO EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU=

Cisco - Expansion module - EHWIC - 10Mb LAN 100Mb LAN GigE - 10Base-T 100Base-TX 1000Base-T 1000Base-X - for Cisco 1921 1921 4-pair 1921 ADSL2+ 1941 2901 2911 2921 2951 3925 3945  see details


 £452.95 ex. VAT
£543.54 inc. VAT

CALL TO ORDER
HEWLETT PACKARD J9828A | serversplus.com
HEWLETT PACKARD J9828A

5400R 700W PoE+ zl2 Power Supply  see details


 £472.95 ex. VAT
£567.54 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD JD119B | serversplus.com
HEWLETT PACKARD X120

HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver  see details


 £480.95 ex. VAT
£577.14 inc. VAT

CALL TO ORDER
HEWLETT PACKARD JD092B | serversplus.com
HEWLETT PACKARD X130 10G SFP+ LC SR

HP X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver  see details


 £536.95 ex. VAT
£644.34 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD JL083A | serversplus.com

 £544.95 ex. VAT
£653.94 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
CISCO PWR-4450-AC= | serversplus.com
CISCO Power supply ( internal ) - AC 100/240 V - 450 Watt - for Cisco 4451-X

Cisco - Power supply ( internal ) - AC 100/240 V - 450 Watt - for Cisco 4451-X  see details


 £554.95 ex. VAT
£665.94 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C8R25B | serversplus.com

 £732.95 ex. VAT
£879.54 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD J9829A | serversplus.com
HEWLETT PACKARD J9829A

HP 5400R 1100W PoE+ zl2 Power Supply  see details


 £738.95 ex. VAT
£886.74 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C8R24B | serversplus.com

 £762.95 ex. VAT
£915.54 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE J9151A | serversplus.com
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE X132 10G SFP+

PROCURVE 10-GBE SFP+ LR TRANSCEIVER  see details


 £788.95 ex. VAT
£946.74 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
CISCO PWR-C1-1100WAC= | serversplus.com
CISCO 1100 Watt - for Catalyst 3850-48F-E 3850

Cisco - Power supply - hot-plug / redundant ( plug-in module ) - AC 115-240 V - 1100 Watt - for Catalyst 3850-48F-E 3850-48F-L 3850-48F-S  see details


 £791.95 ex. VAT
£950.34 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
CISCO C3850-NM-2-10G= | serversplus.com
CISCO Expansion module 10 GigE 2 ports + 4 x shared SFP

Expansion module 10 GigE 2 ports + 4 x shared SFP  see details


 £960.95 ex. VAT
£1,153.14 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD J9827A | serversplus.com

 £1,502.95 ex. VAT
£1,803.54 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
CISCO C3850-NM-4-10G= | serversplus.com
CISCO C3850-NM-4-10G=

Cisco - Expansion module - 10 Gigabit SFP+ / SFP (mini-GBIC) x 4 - for Catalyst 3850-24 3850-48  see details


 £1,699.95 ex. VAT
£2,039.94 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE J9987A | serversplus.com

 £2,194.95 ex. VAT
£2,633.94 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD JD094B | serversplus.com

 £2,474.95 ex. VAT
£2,969.94 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD J9990A | serversplus.com

 £2,529.95 ex. VAT
£3,035.94 inc. VAT

IN STOCK
HEWLETT PACKARD J9538A | serversplus.com
HEWLETT PACKARD 8-port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 zl

8-port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module  see details


 £3,145.95 ex. VAT
£3,775.14 inc. VAT

CALL TO ORDER
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE J9996A | serversplus.com

 £4,355.95 ex. VAT
£5,227.14 inc. VAT

IN STOCK

Showing all 79 products


#