Seen this cheaper elsewhere?
Call us on 03333 11 00 66
Switch Modules | HPE MSA 10Gb Short Range iSCSI SFP+ 4-pack | C8R25B | ServersPlus

Illustration purposes only

HPE MSA 10Gb Short Range iSCSI SFP+ 4-pack

HPE Logo here

Manufacturer Part Code: C8R25B

Order Code: NPHEW-C8R25B

Category: Switch Modules

MSA 10Gb Short Range iSCSI SFP+ 4-pack

Includes four x 10Gb SW iSCSI SFPs

Technical Information

Interface type
SFP+
Data transfer rate (max)
10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver type
SW
Number of products included
4 pc(s)
Cable type
Fiber optic
Wavelength
850 nm
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Cable type
Fiber optic
Wavelength
850 nm
Height
8.5 mm
Width
13.4 mm
Depth
56.5 mm

Customers Also Viewed:

#