Seen this cheaper elsewhere?
Call us on 03333 11 00 66
Switch Modules | CISCO Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP | MGBSX1 | ServersPlus
CISCO MGBSX1 | serversplus.com

Illustration purposes only

CISCO Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP

CISCO Logo here

Manufacturer Part Code: MGBSX1

Order Code: NPCIS-MGBSX1

Category: Switch Modules

Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

Technical Information

Operating relative humidity range
0 - 85%
Storage temperature range (T-T)
-20 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Storage relative humidity range
5 - 90%
Fiber type
MMF
Wavelength
850 nm
Source data-sheet
Icecat.biz
Maximum transfer distance
550 m
Connectivity technology
Wired
Wavelength
850 nm
Source data-sheet
Icecat.biz
Maximum transfer distance
550 m

Customers Also Viewed:

#