Seen this cheaper elsewhere?
Call us on 03333 11 00 66
Switch Modules | CISCO SFP-10G-LRM= | SFP-10G-LRM= | ServersPlus
CISCO SFP-10G-LRM= | serversplus.com

Illustration purposes only

CISCO SFP-10G-LRM=

CISCO Logo here

Manufacturer Part Code: SFP-10G-LRM=

Order Code: NPCIS-SFP10GLRM

Category: Switch Modules

SFP-10G-LRM= SFP Module

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Technical Information

Power consumption (typical)
1 W
Hot-swap
Y
Storage temperature range (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Interface
SFP
Dimensions (WxDxH)
13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Operating temperature (T-T)
32 - 158 °F
Fiber type
MMF/SMF
Wavelength
1310 nm
Hot-swap
Y
Source data-sheet
Icecat.biz
Maximum transfer distance
300 m
Connectivity technology
Wired
Operating temperature range (T-T)
32 - 158 °F
Wavelength
1310 nm
Hot-swap
Y
Source data-sheet
Icecat.biz
Maximum transfer distance
300 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)
13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Weight
75 g

Customers Also Viewed:

#