Seen this cheaper elsewhere?
Call us on 03333 11 00 66
Switch Modules | UBIQUITI UF-SM-10G-S Single-Mode Fiber 10Gb 10km | UF-SM-10G-S | ServersPlus

Illustration purposes only

UBIQUITI UF-SM-10G-S Single-Mode Fiber 10Gb 10km

UBIQUITI Logo here

Manufacturer Part Code: UF-SM-10G-S

Order Code: NPUBI-UFSM10GS

Category: Switch Modules

UF-SM-10G-S Single-Mode Fiber 10Gb 10km

Outdoor Fiber Installations
For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules
U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Fiber Cable
Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

Technical Information

Interface type
SFP+
Data transfer rate (max)
10000 Mbit/s
Fiber ports quantity
1
Fiber optic connector
LC
Number of products included
2 pc(s)
Cable type
Fiber optic
Colour of product
Aluminium, Blue, Red
Wavelength
1330 nm
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Fiber ports quantity
1
Cable type
Fiber optic
Wavelength
1330 nm
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m

Customers Also Viewed:

#