Seen this cheaper elsewhere?
Call us on 03333 11 00 66
Fujitsu Network Adapters | FUJITSU SFP+, MMF | S26361-F3986-L3 | ServersPlus

Illustration purposes only

FUJITSU SFP+, MMF

FUJITSU Logo here

Manufacturer Part Code: S26361-F3986-L3

Order Code: NPFUJ-S26361F398

Category: Fujitsu Network Adapters

SFP+, MMF

Information technology professionals rely on Fujitsu quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. Fujitsu provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.

Technical Information

Certification
MSA
Interface type
SFP+
Data transfer rate (max)
10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver type
SR
Operating relative humidity range
10 - 80%
Storage temperature range (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Storage relative humidity range
10 - 85%
Cable type
Fiber optic
Hot-Plug support
Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Y
Maximum transfer distance
300 m
Fiber cable diameters supported
50/125, 62.5/125
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Cable type
Fiber optic
Hot-Plug support
Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Y
Maximum transfer distance
300 m
Fiber cable diameters supported
50/125, 62.5/125
Height
8.5 mm
Width
13.4 mm
Depth
56.5 mm

Customers Also Viewed:

#