Seen this cheaper elsewhere?
Call us on 03333 11 00 66
 
Smart Managed Network Switches | TP-LINK  TL-SG2210MP JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 8-Port PoE+ | TL-SG2210MP | ServersPlus
TP-LINK TL-SG2210MP | serversplus.comTP-LINK TL-SG2210MP | serversplus.com

Illustration purposes only

TP-LINK TL-SG2210MP JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 8-Port PoE+

TP-LINK Logo here

Manufacturer Part Code: TL-SG2210MP

Order Code: NPTPL-TLSG2210MP

Category: Smart Managed Network Switches

TP-Link TL-SG2210MP JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 8-Port PoE+

150 W PoE Budget
8x 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 150 W.

Full Gigabit Ports
8x gigabit PoE+ ports and 2x gigabit SFP Slots provide high-speed connections.

Integrated into Omada SDN
Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP), Centralized Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring.

Centralized Management
Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management.

Robust Security Strategies
IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, Radius Authentication, and more.

Optimize Voice and Video Applications
L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping.

Specifications

Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p

Interface
8x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports, all supporting PoE+ (Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2x 100/1000 Mbps SFP Slots

Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP/STP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP/STP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity
1

Physical Security Lock
Yes

Power Supply
100-240V AC, 50/60Hz

PoE+ Ports(RJ45)
Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 8 Ports
Power Supply: 150 W

PoE Ports (RJ45)
Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 8 Ports
PoE Power Budget: 150 W

Dimensions ( W x D x H )
11.6 x 7.1 x 1.7 in (294 x 180 x 44 mm)

Mounting
Rack Mountable

Max Power Consumption
12.2 W (110 V / 60 Hz with no PD connected)
173.9 W (110 V / 60 Hz with 150 W PD connected)

Max Heat Dissipation
41.63 BTU/h (with no PD connected)
539.35 BTU/h (with 150 W PD connected)

Switching Capacity
20 Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate
14.9 Mpps

MAC Address Table
8K

Packet Buffer Memory
4.1 Mbit

Jumbo Frame
9 KB

Certification
CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents
TL-SG2210MP
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet

System Requirements
Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8/10, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux.

Environment
Operating Temperature: 0–50 C (32–122 F);
Storage Temperature: -40–70 C (-40–158 F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing


Business IT purchase over £1000? Spread the cost on a monthly basis with our flexible leasing options.

Customers Also Viewed:

#