Seen this cheaper elsewhere?
Call us on 03333 11 00 66
Switch Modules | NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP | AGM731F | ServersPlus
NETGEAR AGM731F | serversplus.com

Illustration purposes only

NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

NETGEAR Logo here

Manufacturer Part Code: AGM731F

Order Code: NPNET-99061

Category: Switch Modules

ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

Key Benefits\n\nSmall size for high density fiber connections \nMeets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot \n1000BASE-SX connectivity \nLC connectors \nSupports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables


Business IT purchase over £1000? Spread the cost on a monthly basis with our flexible leasing options.

Technical Information

Cabling technology
1000BASE-SX
Data link protocols
Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology
1000BASE-SX
Wavelength
65 nm
Source data-sheet
Connectivity technology
Wired
Wavelength
65 nm
Source data-sheet

Customers Also Viewed:

#