Seen this cheaper elsewhere?
Call us on 03333 11 00 66
Switch Modules | ALLIED TELESIS 1000LX (LC) SFP, 10km | AT-SPLX10 | ServersPlus

Illustration purposes only

ALLIED TELESIS 1000LX (LC) SFP, 10km

ALLIED TELESIS Logo here

Manufacturer Part Code: AT-SPLX10

Order Code: NPALL-636463

Category: Switch Modules

1000LX (LC) SFP, 10km

The AT-SPLX10 offers a long-haul option to extend your network up to 10km. The AT-SPSX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.


Business IT purchase over £1000? Spread the cost on a monthly basis with our flexible leasing options.

Technical Information

Plug and Play
Yes
Operating relative humidity range
0 - 85%
Storage temperature range (T-T)
-40 - 100 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Storage relative humidity range
0 - 85%
Packet transfer speed
2.125 Gbps
Fiber type
LC
Plug and Play
Yes
Wavelength
1310 nm
Source data-sheet
Icecat.biz
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
Connectivity technology
Wired
Plug and Play
Yes
Plug and Play
Yes
Wavelength
1310 nm
Source data-sheet
Icecat.biz
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m

Customers Also Viewed:

#