Seen this cheaper elsewhere?
Call us on 03333 11 00 66
Switch Modules | HPE MSA 16Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 4-pack | C8R24B | ServersPlus

Illustration purposes only

HPE MSA 16Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 4-pack

HPE Logo here

Manufacturer Part Code: C8R24B

Order Code: NPHEW-C8R24B

Category: Switch Modules

MSA 16Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 4-pack


Business IT purchase over £1000? Spread the cost on a monthly basis with our flexible leasing options.

Technical Information

Interface type
SFP+
Data transfer rate (max)
16000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Number of products included
4 pc(s)
Number of products included
4 pc(s)
Interface type
SFP+
Maximum data transfer rate
16000 Mbit/s
Cable type
Fiber optic
Wavelength
850 nm
Fiber optic connector
LC
Fiber cable diameters supported
50/125,62.5/125 µm
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
SFP transceiver standard
SW
Cable type
Fiber optic
Wavelength
850 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported
50/125,62.5/125 µm
Height
8.5 mm
Width
13.4 mm
Depth
56.5 mm

Customers Also Viewed:

#