Seen this cheaper elsewhere?
Call us on 03333 11 00 66
Switch Modules | HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX | J4858D | ServersPlus

Illustration purposes only

HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX

HPE Logo here

Manufacturer Part Code: J4858D

Order Code: NPHEW-J4858D

Category: Switch Modules

Aruba 1G SFP LC SX

1G SFP transceiver, LC SX 500m OM2 MMF, for use with selected Aruba switches


Business IT purchase over £1000? Spread the cost on a monthly basis with our flexible leasing options.

Technical Information

Interface type
SFP
Data transfer rate (max)
1000 Mbit/s
Fiber ports quantity
2
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver type
SX
Cable type
Fiber optic
Compatible products
Aruba 2930F
Maximum transfer distance
500 m
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Fiber ports quantity
2
Cable type
Fiber optic
Compatible products
Aruba 2930F
Maximum transfer distance
500 m
Weight
45 g
Height
15.2 mm
Width
55.9 mm
Depth
12.7 mm

Customers Also Viewed:

#