Seen this cheaper elsewhere?
Call us on 03333 11 00 66
Switch Modules | HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver module | J4859D | ServersPlus

Illustration purposes only

HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver module

HPE Logo here

Manufacturer Part Code: J4859D

Order Code: NPHEW-J4859D

Category: Switch Modules

Aruba 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver module

1G SFP transceiver, LC LX 10km SMF, for use with selected Aruba switches


Business IT purchase over £1000? Spread the cost on a monthly basis with our flexible leasing options.

Technical Information

Interface type
SFP
Data transfer rate (max)
1000 Mbit/s
Fiber ports quantity
2
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Interface type
SFP
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Fiber ports quantity
2
Fiber optic connector
LC
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
SFP transceiver standard
LX
Fiber ports quantity
2
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
Weight
45 g
Height
15.2 mm
Width
55.9 mm
Depth
12.7 mm

Customers Also Viewed:

#