Seen this cheaper elsewhere?
Call us on 03333 11 00 66
Switch Modules | ARUBA  10G SFP+ LC SR | J9150D | ServersPlus

Illustration purposes only

ARUBA 10G SFP+ LC SR

ARUBA Logo here

Manufacturer Part Code: J9150D

Order Code: NPHEW-J9150D

Category: Switch Modules

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR

10G SFP+ transceiver, LC SR 300m OM3 MMF, for use with selected Aruba switches


Business IT purchase over £1000? Spread the cost on a monthly basis with our flexible leasing options.

Technical Information

Interface type
SFP+
Data transfer rate (max)
10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver type
SR
Cable type
Fiber optic
Maximum transfer distance
300 m
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Cable type
Fiber optic
Maximum transfer distance
300 m
Weight
45 g
Height
15.2 mm
Width
55.9 mm
Depth
12.7 mm

Customers Also Viewed:

#