Seen this cheaper elsewhere?
Call us on 03333 11 00 66
 
Switch Modules | Ubiquiti  UF-SM-10G SFP+ 10KM Single Mode Fiber Optic Module (2 Pack) | UF-SM-10G | ServersPlus
Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G | serversplus.com

Illustration purposes only

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G SFP+ 10KM Single Mode Fiber Optic Module (2 Pack)

Ubiquiti Logo here

Manufacturer Part Code: UF-SM-10G

Order Code: NPUBI-UFSM10G

Category: Switch Modules

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G SFP+ 10KM Single Mode Fiber Optic Module (2 Pack)

Outdoor Fiber Installations
For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules
UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Specifications

Supported Media
Single-Mode Fiber

Connector Type
(2) LC

BiDi
N/A

TX Wavelength
1310 nm

RX Wavelength
1310 nm

Data Rate
10 Gbps SFP+

Cable Distance
10 km

Pack Options
2-Pack


Business IT purchase over £1000? Spread the cost on a monthly basis with our flexible leasing options.

Technical Information

Product colour
Aluminium, Blue
Interface type
SFP+
Data transfer rate (max)
10000 Mbit/s
Fiber ports quantity
2
Fiber optic connector
LC
Number of products included
2 pc(s)
Number of products included
2 pc(s)
Interface type
SFP+
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Cable type
Fiber optic
Colour of product
Aluminium, Blue
Wavelength
1310 nm
Fiber ports quantity
2
Fiber optic connector
LC
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Fiber ports quantity
2
Cable type
Fiber optic
Wavelength
1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m

Customers Also Viewed:

#