Seen this cheaper elsewhere?
Call us on 03333 11 00 66
 
Switch Modules | TP-LINK 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module - TL-SM321A-2 | TL-SM321A-2 | ServersPlus

Illustration purposes only

TP-LINK 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module - TL-SM321A-2

TP-LINK Logo here

Manufacturer Part Code: TL-SM321A-2

Order Code: NPTPL-TLSM321A2

Category: Switch Modules

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km (6.2 miles) paired with TP-LINK TL-SM321A, MC112CS, or compatible third-party WDM module.


Business IT purchase over £1000? Spread the cost on a monthly basis with our flexible leasing options.

Technical Information

Interface type
SFP
Data transfer rate (max)
1250 Mbit/s
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3z
Fiber optic connector
LC (UPC)
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Operating relative humidity range
10 - 90%
Storage temperature range (T-T)
-40 - 80 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Storage relative humidity range
5 - 90%
Interface type
SFP
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3z
Fiber optic connector
LC (UPC)
Fiber ethernet cabling technology
1000BASE-BX
Maximum transfer distance
1000 m
Fiber cable diameters supported
9/125 µm
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)
Y
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
N
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
SFP transceiver standard
BX
Maximum transfer distance
1000 m
Fiber cable diameters supported
9/125 µm
Sustainability certificates
RoHS

Customers Also Viewed:

#