Seen this cheaper elsewhere?
Call us on 03333 11 00 66
Switch Modules | UBIQUITI U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack | UF-SM-1G-S | ServersPlus

Illustration purposes only

UBIQUITI U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack

UBIQUITI Logo here

Manufacturer Part Code: UF-SM-1G-S

Order Code: NPUBI-UFSM1GS

Category: Switch Modules

U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack

Outdoor Fiber Installations
For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules
U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Fiber Cable
Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.


Business IT purchase over £1000? Spread the cost on a monthly basis with our flexible leasing options.

Technical Information

Interface type
SFP
Data transfer rate (max)
1250 Mbit/s
Fiber ports quantity
1
Fiber optic connector
LC
Number of products included
2 pc(s)
Cable type
Fiber optic
Colour of product
Aluminium, Blue, Yellow
Wavelength
1550 nm
Maximum transfer distance
3000 m
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Fiber ports quantity
1
Cable type
Fiber optic
Wavelength
1550 nm
Maximum transfer distance
3000 m

Customers Also Viewed:

#