Seen this cheaper elsewhere?
Call us on 03333 11 00 66
Network Cards | INTEL E10GFSPLR | E10GSFPLR | ServersPlus
INTEL E10GSFPLR | serversplus.com

Illustration purposes only

INTEL E10GFSPLR

INTEL Logo here

Manufacturer Part Code: E10GSFPLR

Order Code: NPINT-E10GSFPLR

Category: Network Cards

Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: E10G41BFLR E10G41BFSR E10G42BFSR E10G42BTDA

- Intel Network Adapters E10GSFPLR ETHERNET SFP+LR Optics SUPPORT X520-DA2
- Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
- Enclosure Type Plug-in module
- Networking
- Connectivity Technology Wired
- Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR
- Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
- Expansion / Connectivity
- Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR
- Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
- Universal Product Identifiers.


Business IT purchase over £1000? Spread the cost on a monthly basis with our flexible leasing options.

Technical Information

Data transfer rate (max)
10000 Mbit/s
Colour of product
Black
Product family
Intel Ethernet Optics
Product series
Intel Ethernet SFP optics
Ethernet LAN connection
Y
Ethernet adapter ARK ID
50681
Interface
Ethernet
Internal
Y
I/O ports
SFP+LR
Connector(s)
1x RJ-45, 1x SFP
Connectivity technology
Wired
Host interface
Ethernet
Colour of product
Black
Halogen free
N
Product type
13
Status
Launched
Launch date
2009-10-01T00:00:00
Product name
Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics
Product brief URL
http://www.intel.com/content/www/us/en/ethernet-controllers/ethernet-sfp-optics-brief.html?wapkw=intel SFP optics
Born on date
Q4'09
Market segment
LAD

Customers Also Viewed:

#