Seen this cheaper elsewhere?
Call us on 03333 11 00 66
Fujitsu Network Adapters | FUJITSU SFP+, MMF | S26361-F3986-L3 | ServersPlus

Illustration purposes only

FUJITSU SFP+, MMF

FUJITSU Logo here

Manufacturer Part Code: S26361-F3986-L3

Order Code: NPFUJ-S26361F398

Category: Fujitsu Network Adapters

SFP+, MMF

Information technology professionals rely on Fujitsu quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. Fujitsu provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.


Business IT purchase over £1000? Spread the cost on a monthly basis with our flexible leasing options.

Technical Information

Certification
MSA
Certification
MSA
Hot-Plug support
Y
Interface type
SFP+
Data transfer rate (max)
10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Operating relative humidity range
10 - 80%
Storage temperature range (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Storage relative humidity range
10 - 85%
Interface type
SFP+
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Cable type
Fiber optic
Hot-Plug support
Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
Maximum transfer distance
300 m
Fiber cable diameters supported
50/125,62.5/125 µm
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
SFP transceiver standard
SR
Cable type
Fiber optic
Hot-Plug support
Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Y
Maximum transfer distance
300 m
Fiber cable diameters supported
50/125,62.5/125 µm
Height
8.5 mm
Width
13.4 mm
Depth
56.5 mm

Customers Also Viewed:

#